Mt. Le Conte District

Mt. Le Conte District MapServing Anderson and Western Knox Counties

Including the communities of Clinton, Norris, Oak Ridge, Rocky Top, Andersonville, Briceville, and Claxton

Contact Us

DISTRICT DIRECTOR
James Gaddis
james.gaddis@scouting.org
865-455-4230

DISTRICT EXECUTIVE
Patrick Finn
patrick.finn@scouting.org
865-455-1757

We are currently organizing new packs, to find out more visit be-a-scout.org

District Chairman

Bill Tribble

865-258-3503

 

 

District Commissioner

Ron Pearman

865-659-8200

 

 

District Director

Name: James Gaddis

865-455-4230

James.Gaddis@Scouting.org

 

District Executive

Patrick Finn

865-455-1757

Patrick.Finn@scouting.org

 

Nominating Committee Chair

Todd Decker

865-389-9434

 

 

Marketing and Communication Chair

Sara Thompson

865-438-8481

 

 

Vice Chairman of Membership

Jim Senter

865-712-2860

 

 

Scouts BSA Membership

VACANT

 

Cub Scout Membership

VACANT

 

School Night for Scouting Chair

VACANT

Vice Chairman of Finance

Ric Mixon

865-679-1369

 

 

Family Friends of Scouting Chair (West Knox County)

Randy Gleckler

970-222-2675

 

 

Family Friends of Scouting Chair (Anderson County)

Dave Ochs

865-483-3127

 

 

Popcorn Chair (Anderson County)

Paul Bennet

865-291-8164

 

 

Popcorn Chair (West Knox County)

Paul Renier

615-943-0613

 

 

Camp Card Chair

Dennis Curtin

865-803-1732

 

 

Vice Chairman of Program

Kevin Shelton

865-363-9573

 

 

Activities and Civic Service Chair

Joe Pearson

865-388-3107

 

 

Cub Scout Day Camp Director

Jennifer Colomac

253-320-5189

Scouting for Food/Flag Placement

Hugh Nystrom

865-308-3565

 

 

District Pinewood Derby

Shawn Johnson

865-208-2335

 

 

Camporee Committee

Derek Setzer

865-617-8261

 

 

Shooting Sports Coordinator

Steve Rainey

865-250-7863

 

 

Training Chair

Linda Goff

865-335-7589

 

 

Scouts BSA Training

Sandra Lee

865-603-2865

 

 

Cub Scout Training

Paulette Lownsdale

865-386-6355

 

 

Cub Scout Training

Paulette Lownsdale

865-386-6355

 

 

Venturing Training

Ben Hardy

865-250-8653

Youth Protection Training

Kathy Wise

865-414-6603

 

 

Advancement and Recognition Chair

Les Beaver

865-803-2698

 

 

Cub Scout Advancement

Steven Neal

479-387-8338

 

 

Scouts BSA Advancement

VACANT

 

Eagle Board (West Knox County)

Bill Shanks

865-748-3523

 

 

Eagle Board (Anderson County)

John Waddell

865-482-1491

 

 

Program Promotion and Outdoor Chair

Ray Brittain

865-556-1571

 

 

Scouts BSA Camping

Spencer Siefke

865-208-5840

 

 

Cub Scout Camping

Shawn Johnson

865-208-2335

 

 

High Adventure

Matt Lloyd

865-360-4227

Order of the Arrow

Pete Lloyd

865-310-5627

 

 

Order of the Arrow

James McCrary

865-740-3066

 

 

Roundtable Commissioner

Sara Thompson

865-438-8481

 

 

District Email