Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27
28
29

Maundy Thursday

30

Office Closed – Good Friday

31
1
2
3

Cherokee District Committee Meeting

Cherokee District Roundtable

Cherokee District Commissioners Meeting

4

Unaka District Committee Meeting

5

Sequoyah District Committee Meeting

Whites Creek Memorial Ceremony

Echota Commissioner Meeting

Pellissippi District Committee Meeting

Toqua District Committee Meeting

Tuckaleechee District Committee Meeting

Echota District Committee Meeting

Catoosa District Committee Meeting

6

BSA/NRA Rifle and Shotgun Certified Instructor Training-Scoutmasters and Qualified Youth

Wilderness First Aid for Scouts and Scouters Training 2018

7

BSA/NRA Rifle and Shotgun Certified Instructor Training-Scoutmasters and Qualified Youth

Wilderness First Aid for Scouts and Scouters Training 2018

Camp Buck Toms Staff Training

Cumberland Pinewood Derby

8

BSA/NRA Rifle and Shotgun Certified Instructor Training-Scoutmasters and Qualified Youth

9
10
11
12

Sequoyah District Commissioner Meeting/ Roundtable

Cumberland District Committee Meeting

Catoosa District Commissioner Meeting

Toqua District Roundtable

Unaka District Roundtable

2018 Whitney M. Young, Jr., Service Award & Elbert K Fretwell Outstanding Educator Award Dinner

Tuckaleechee District Volunteer Recognition Banquet

Cumberland Roundtable

Pellissippi RoundTable

Echota District Roundtable

13

Pellissippi District Spring Camporee

Catoosa District Spring Camporee

14

Pellissippi District Spring Camporee

Catoosa District Spring Camporee

Echota District Pinewood Derby

Toqua Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills -IOLS-

NRA-RSO Basic Range Safety Officer Course

The Trainer’s Edge

Toqua District Pinewood Derby

15

Pellissippi District Spring Camporee

Catoosa District Spring Camporee

Toqua Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills -IOLS-

16
17

Executive Board Meeting

18

Investment/Endowment Committee Meeting

Day Camp Directors Meeting

19

Toqua Chapter Order of the Arrow Meeting

20

Order of the Arrow Conclave

Camp Buck Toms Summer Camp Final Payment Due

Spring Family Camp Knights of Roundtable -weekend one

21

Order of the Arrow Conclave

Spring Family Camp Knights of Roundtable -weekend one

Cherokee District Pinewood Derby

22

Order of the Arrow Conclave

Spring Family Camp Knights of Roundtable -weekend one

23
24
25
26

Echota Eagle Board of Review

Toqua District Eagle Board of Review

Camping Committee Meeting

27

Tuckaleechee District Spring Camporee

Sequoyah District Spring Camporee

Spring Family Camp Knights of the Roundtable – weekend two-

28

Tuckaleechee District Spring Camporee

Sequoyah District Spring Camporee

Spring Family Camp Knights of the Roundtable – weekend two-

Catoosa District Roundtable

29

Tuckaleechee District Spring Camporee

Sequoyah District Spring Camporee

Spring Family Camp Knights of the Roundtable – weekend two-

30
1

Cherokee District Committee Meeting

Cherokee District Roundtable

Cherokee District Commissioners Meeting

2

Unaka District Committee Meeting

3

Sequoyah District Committee Meeting

Catoosa District Camporee/District Pinewood Derby/Scout Show

Echota Commissioner Meeting

Pellissippi District Committee Meeting

Toqua District Committee Meeting

Tuckaleechee District Committee Meeting

Echota District Committee Meeting

Catoosa District Committee Meeting

4

Cumberland Spring Camporee

Echota Spring Camporee

Unaka District Spring Camporee

Spring Camporee Kingswood (competitive events)

Toqua District Spring Camporee

Toqua District WEBELOS-REE

Cherokee District Spring Family Camp

5

Cumberland Spring Camporee

Echota Spring Camporee

Unaka District Spring Camporee

Spring Camporee Kingswood (competitive events)

Toqua District Spring Camporee

Toqua District WEBELOS-REE

Cherokee District Spring Family Camp

Pellissippi Pinewood Derby

Tuckaleechee Merit Badge College

Tuckaleechee District Pinewood Derby

6

Cumberland Spring Camporee

Echota Spring Camporee

Unaka District Spring Camporee

Spring Camporee Kingswood (competitive events)

Toqua District Spring Camporee

Toqua District WEBELOS-REE

Cherokee District Spring Family Camp

+ Export Events